Crux Cup Brackets

America/Noronha Wildcard Heats - 10:30 AM +10 Aurora / Open Start - 01:00 PM +10 Acrux Start - 03:00 PM +10


Aurora Class Grand Final

AURORA GRAND FINAL

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
RavenCW
1st
00:54.01
Robazzar
2nd
00:55.54
gimpkid
3rd
00:58.14
Dude3D
4th
00:49.73
van_dell
5th
00:49.18
BeddarCheddar
6th
01:03.75

Aurora Semi Finals

Semi Finals - 1

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
BeddarCheddar
1st
00:48.14
Robazzar
2nd
00:49.19
RavenCW
3rd
00:55.93
Predetermined
4th
01:02.52
MatthewCox
5th
01:32.27
ReignsPrime
---
00:00

Semi Finals - 2

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
van_dell
1st
00:50.20
Dude3D
2nd
00:50.64
gimpkid
3rd
00:53.76
C412105
4th
00:53.66
Torqe
5th
01:02.18

Aurora Class Quarter Finals

Aurora Quarter Final 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
BeddarCheddar
1st
00:47.00
Robazzar
2nd
00:48.37
van_dell
3rd
00:52.07
DoctorSparky
4th
01:25.77
Wild Card
---
00:00
Wild Card
---
00:00

Aurora Quarter Final 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
gimpkid
1st
00:52.28
ReignsPrime
3rd
01:05.09
Eeleel
4th
01:33.35
ZACH3443
---
00:00
Wild Card
---
00:00

Aurora Quarter Final 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
RavenCW
1st
00:53.47
C412105
2nd
00:51.71
Predetermined
3rd
01:06.43
Faza_TCM
4th
02:02.20
Yorres Stoerm
5th
01:56.05
Wild Card
---
00:00

Aurora Quarter Final 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Torqe
1st
00:48.83
Dude3D
2nd
00:55.55
Pladimov
3rd
01:32.32
MatthewCox
4th
02:04.17
[BWC] aniron
5th
02:01.62
Wild Card
---
00:00

Aurora Class Qualifiers Round One

AU/NZ Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
wigglenosey
---
00:00
douglasdc8
---
00:00
Rennilon
---
00:00
ReignsPrime
---
00:00
Stalker-Mak
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Robazzar
1st
48.35
Predetermined
3rd
01:07.47
TheSpaceMoose
---
00:00
Rosher
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Nazeris
---
00:00
Rasec Ghab
---
00:00
Azylis
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Pladimov
1st
01:34.65
Dermasoft
---
00:00
Mencius
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 5

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
DoctorSparky
1st
01:24.24
Pukudo
---
00:00
Dhansak
---
00:00
lewisco
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Europe

EU Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
van_dell
1st
00:50.45
gimpkid
2nd
00:55.35
CHAVHUNTER
---
00:00
Jack Roper
---
00:00

EU Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Faza_TCM
1st
00:56.95
[BWC] aniron
2nd
01:49.54
HerrMatthias
---
00:00
NeoM2050
---
00:00
G4njaWizard
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

EU Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Torqe
---
00:59.85
Yorres Stoerm
---
01:58.74
Psycho
---
00:00
Jane Allens
---
00:00
Lechuza
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

EU Heat 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Dude3D
1st
00:50.96
Agresan
---
00:00
solamyas
---
00:00
Viper
---
00:00
HAEMNUK
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Americas

Americas Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
BeddarCheddar
1st
00:52.38
RavenCW
2nd
00:55.63
Eeleel
3rd
02:32.11
Leukocyte-Tim
---
00:00
Accented
---
00:00
Segellion
---
00:00

Americas Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Titus
---
00:00
Murddok
---
00:00
Twydyn
---
00:00
Likewise
---
00:00
Beej
---
00:00
Dr.4z
---
00:00

Americas Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Beninate
1st
00:58.54
Bredston
2nd
01:33
Zenkata
---
00:00
Ballen2814
---
00:00
Flares117
---
00:00
merkloid
---
00:00

Americas Heat 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
KingGreg
---
00:00
robojomo
---
00:00
TOM
---
00:00
DracTigger
---
00:00
MatthewCox
---
00:00
Brother_Hood
---
00:00

Americas Heat 5

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
C412105
1st
00:51.26
ZACH3443
2nd
01:23.73
PunchBack
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Open Class Grand Final

OPEN GRAND FINAL

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
iPawk
1st
01:03.25
enerGI
2nd
00:58.11
Andre Schramm
3rd
01:05.67
Sredni Vashtar
4th
01:05.36
Eowyn
5th
01:23.36
Fapo
6th
01:31.29

Open Semi Finals

Semi Finals - 1

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
enerGI
1st
00:59.50
iPawk
2nd
01:04.11
Sredni Vashtar
3rd
01:08.35
swiczu
4th
01:12.45
Rubio09
5th
01:27.45
tEknonInja2p0
6th
02:05.85

Semi Finals - 2

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Eowyn
1st
01:10.37
Andre Schramm
2nd
01:09.35
Fapo
3rd
01:23.23
Portalboy
4th
01:37.40
LeftStep
5th
01:42.19
Areth1299
6th
01:48.74

Open Class Quarter Finals

Open Quarter Final 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
iPawk
1st
01:03.69
Eowyn
2nd
01:11.57
LeftStep
3rd
01:29.43
Redhorse
4th
02:03.46
Donatus
5th
04:15.08
Wild Card
---
00:00

Open Quarter Final 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Sredni Vashtar
1st
01:06.22
Andre Schramm
2nd
01:07.57
swiczu
3rd
01:17.860
Archon
4th
01:24.59
Fractal
---
00:00
Wild Card
---
00:00

Open Quarter Final 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Fapo
1st
01:23.93
Rubio09
2nd
01:37.67
tEknonInja2p0
3rd
01:50.81
AngelofPeace
---
00:00
Wild Card
---
00:00

Open Quarter Final 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 -
1:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
enerGI
1st
01:00.29
Portalboy
2nd
01:38.68
Areth1299
3rd
01:47.37
Anaryl
4th
02:53.04
Drift
---
00:00
Napalm
---
00:00
Relgrim
---
00:00

Open Class Qualifiers Round One

AU/NZ

AU/NZ Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
cpt_kim
---
00:00
Blazed
---
00:00
robertklutts
---
00:00
TheMezMeister
---
00:00
yurima
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Donatus
1st
00:00
Xharig
---
00:00
SlayerTNT
---
00:00
Conrad Hyéir
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

AU/NZ Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 11 -
7:30 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Fractal
1st
01:41.48
Anaryl
2nd
02:37.77
xjoelite1
---
00:00
SSM84
---
00:00
Tacita
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Europe

EU Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
iPawk
1st
01:02.12
Archon
2nd
01:21.72
AngelofPeace
3rd
01:57.39
Speed Racer
---
00:00
Pimousse
---
00:00
Satchii
---
00:00

EU Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Andre Schramm
2nd
01:05.10
enerGI
1st
01:02.47
EstSoft87
---
00:00
Shive
---
00:00
ninjedy
---
00:00
TWENTY10
---
00:00

EU Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Redhorse
1st
02:02.36
Pgphone
---
00:00
Ki Skymen
---
00:00
Stratos
---
00:00
SherryCoco
---
00:00
Archangel_666
---
00:00

EU Heat 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
8:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Eowyn
1st
01:09.15
swiczu
2nd
01:32.11
Haze07
3rd
01:51.36
Napalm
4th
03:31.83
iamSKy
---
00:00
Salvehn
---
00:00

Americas

Americas Heat 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Relgrim
1st
01:22.26
Trovack
---
00:00
LordOfThePit
---
00:00
Monkey
---
00:00

Americas Heat 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
LeftStep
1st
01:23.76
Rubio09
2nd
01:22.73
BLARG
---
00:00
Locke
---
00:00
jojodabunny
---
00:00

Americas Heat 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Facebotter
---
00:00
Fallzn
---
00:00
Opportunity
---
00:00
Pet_Kora
---
00:00
LeeP
---
00:00
Portalboy
---
00:00

Americas Heat 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Nick Acevedo
---
00:00
NortonAB
---
00:00
SneakyPete
---
00:00
RoadTrip
---
00:00
Areth1299
---
00:00

Americas Heat 5

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
DevWolf
---
00:00
[SAB] Apolion
---
00:00
BentVision
---
00:00
Caldrsa
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Americas Heat 6

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 12 -
11:00 AM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Drift
1st
01:17.98
tEknonInja2p0
2nd
01:50.29
TheeAlexYoung
---
00:00
Kigen
---
00:00
Empty Slot
---
00:00

Acrux Grand Final

ACRUX GRAND FINAL

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Vgvirt
1st
01:32.25
B4ckBOne
2nd
01:30.23
[RS] Xeron
3rd
01:41.85
CATS_740
4th
01:38.20
Bluntrox
5th
01:56.26
Gnorc
6th
02:16.26

Acrux Semi Finals

Semi Finals - 1

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Vgvirt
1st
01:31.23
[RS] Xeron
2nd
01:40.89
CATS_740
3rd
01:39.46
Gordon-F
4th
01:44.84
olegi
5th
01:45.56
senz
6th
02:18.41

Semi Finals - 2

Race Completed.

Race Time:
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
B4ckBOne
1st
01:54.00
Gnorc
2nd
02:00.36
Bluntrox
3rd
01:45.90
TreeFish
4th
02:23.05
knight_hawk
5th
02:21.21
Kalrati
6th
02:19.98

Acrux Quater Finals

Quarter Finals - 1

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 - 3:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Vgvirt
1st
01:35.97
[RS] Xeron
2nd
01:45.72
Bluntrox
3rd
01:55.33
DRAGONofPOG
4th
02:22.92
Vicblau
---
00:00
Falen Lacer
---
00:00

Quarter Finals - 2

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 - 3:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
B4ckBOne
1st
01:52.69
senz
2nd
02:12.17
Shadow
---
00:00
AmigaKid
---
00:00

Quarter Finals - 3

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 - 3:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
CATS_740
1st
01:43.27
olegi
2nd
01:49.71
Husky
3rd
01:50.57
knight_hawk
4th
02:19.26
Kalrati
5th
02:36.01

Quarter Finals - 4

Race Completed.

Race Time: Aug 19 - 3:00 PM AEST
Racer Name
Poll
Best Lap  
Gordon-F
1st
01:41.70
TreeFish
2nd
01:51.90
Gnorc
3rd
01:59.10
DanMcSharp
---
00:00
RocketryCory
---
00:00

Crux Cup 2947 Shirts on sale now!


Pre-order
Australian shipping included.
International $10
Prices in AUD